ambirv Pitcher Plant
Troy Middle School  
Common Name: Pitcher Plant. 

Family: Carnivourse Plants.

Genus and species: Sun Dews, And venus flytrap.

Family characteristics: digestive enzymes.

Identifying traits of the species: These Insectivorous Plants have adapted leavs wich form pendu.

Types of habitat:Ypu Can Find Them in diffrent Places.

Average plant size:10-20 inches tall.

Types of flowers and fruit: Pears, peches, Pineapple 

Season in which the plant flowers: spring,  and  summer

Special importance to man or animal: any tyeps of bugs
My Quia activities and quizzes
AmberS picther plant
https://www.quia.com/hm/10783.html
Last updated  2008/09/28 10:46:56 PDTHits  301