ashleyc ashleycampbell
common name:periwinkle plant

family name:dogbane

genus and species:vinca

identifying traits of species:by finding liquidy green gloss
and heart shaped petals.
family charicteristics:they are widely flared with five
lobes.
type of habitat:it is more of a gardening or vally plant.

average plant size:They growto the heighth of 6-12in and
about 15-30cm or more.

type of flower and fruit:they have dark green gloss and are
heart shaped to pointed.
seson in wich plant flowers:middle of spring

special importants to plant or animal:beutiful for planting.

research references:

1.searchapolise

2.big book of gardening

3.ultimate book of gardening.
My Quia activities and quizzes
periwinkle plant
https://www.quia.com/hm/10505.html
Last updated  2008/09/28 09:30:43 PDTHits  287