bsb MRS. Rothermich's Science class
Troy Middle School  
Common Name:poppy

Family:flower

Genus & Species:eschscholtzia
                                                                                                                        Family Characteristics:4 large, fan like petals one flower
per stem.

Identifying traits of the special:

Type of habitat:

Averag plant size:

Type of flower and fruit:

Season in which the plant flowers:

Special importacne to man or animal:

Research Refrences:

1.

2.

3.
Last updated  2008/09/28 10:21:07 PDTHits  267