goaway Mrs. Rothermichscienc class
Troy Middle School  
common name:cactus

family;

Genus Species;

family characteristics;

identifying traits of the species;

type of habitat:

average plant sice:

type of flower and fruit:

special importance to man or animal:

reaserch refrences:
Last updated  2008/09/28 09:23:07 PDTHits  283