morningglory Morning Glory
Common name: Morning Glory    

Family:Vines

Spices:Genun Impomea  

Family Characteristics: heart shaped flowers

Traits of plant: they are related to the sweet potatoe

Type of habitat: they are found near fields

Avarage plant size: 12 in. and a sopraed of 18 in.

type of flower: Morning Glory

Season in which it bods:Blooms continueisly through the year

special impotance to man and animal: none

  Biblographty: Field Guide To Plants, Enclopida, A Gardner's Guide To Flowers,Treasury of Gardening, The Ultimate Americn Gardening  Book
Last updated  2008/09/28 11:06:26 PDTHits  282