Spring Term Activity Programme - Master

Please can you complete the Activity form by Monday 16th December. You must have a 1st, 2nd and 3rd choice and carefully read which Year Group the Activity is for and whether the Activity is a paid one.

You need to complete one form per child and make sure you add your child's full name.

Please press submit when you have completed the form.

Many thanks

Mr Holmes

Remember, if you are in the Chapel Choir you must choose Chapel Choir and if you have singing lessons in Year 7 & 8 you must choose Senior Choir.

If you have been selected for Swim Squad, then you must choose Swim Squad.

Name


  1. What class are you in
    4J
    4L
    4N
    4S
    5B
    5C
    5H
    5S
    6H
    6K
    6O
    6R
    7B
    7BL
    7W
    8A
    8H
    8W


  1. Tuesday FIRST Choice Activity
    Judo Yr 4 - 8 (Paid £80 per Term)
    cooking Yr 4 - 8 (Paid 6.00 per session)
    Archery Yr 4 - 8 (Paid 8.50 per session)
    Dance Yr 4 - 8 (Paid £5 per session)
    Introduction to Spanish Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Butterworth (Paid £30 per Term)
    Community Service Yr 6, 7 & 8 with Miss Redmond (Chn must do this at least once during their time at Farleigh)
    DT Woodwork Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Tween
    Pottery Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Ritchie
    Orienteering Yr 4 - 8 (Will involve cross country running) with Mr Holmes
    Tennis Yr 4 - 8 with Linda Machin
    Multi-Sport Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Miss Peebles
    Netball Yr 6 & 7 with Mrs Stewart
    Football Yr 4 & 5 with Mr Ellison
    Swim Squad Yr 4 - 8 (invite only - there will be more trials during the term)
    Rugby Squad Yr 7 & 8 with Mr Cronin
    Le Club Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mr Kennard (Fun French)
    Music Theory with Mr Reeves (invite only)
    Science for Fun with Mr McLeod Yr 6, 7 & 8
    Drama Club with Mr Butt Yr 4 - 8
    Ballroom Dancing Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Storey
    Horse Care Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Wright (This is school based)
    Story Time Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mrs Rawlings (This includes acting and arts and crafts)


  1. Tuesday SECOND Choice Activity
    Judo Yr 4 - 8 (Paid £60 per Term)
    cooking Yr 4 - 8 (Paid 6.50 per session)
    Archery Yr 4 - 8 (Paid 8.50 per session)
    Dance Yr 4 - 8 (Paid £5 per session)
    Introduction to Spanish Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Butterworth (Paid £30 per Term)
    Community Service Yr 6, 7 & 8 with Miss Redmond (Chn must do this at least once during their time at Farleigh)
    DT Woodwork Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Tween
    Pottery Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Ritchie
    Orienteering Yr 4 - 8 (Will involve cross country running) with Mr Holmes
    Tennis Yr 4 - 8 with Linda Machin
    Multi-Sport Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Miss Peebles
    Netball Yr 6 & 7 with Mrs Stewart
    Football Yr 4 & 5 with Mr Ellison
    Swim Squad Yr 4 - 8 (invite only - there will be more trials during the term)
    Rugby Squad Yr 7 & 8 with Mr Cronin
    Le Club Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mr Kennard (Fun French)
    Music Theory with Mr Reeves (invite only)
    Science for Fun with Mr McLeod Yr 6, 7 & 8
    Drama Club with Mr Butt Yr 4 - 8
    Ballroom Dancing Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Storey
    Horse Care Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Wright (This is school based)
    Story Time Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mrs Rawlings (This includes acting and arts and crafts)


  1. Tuesday THIRD Choice Activity
    Judo Yr 4 - 8 (Paid £60 per Term)
    cooking Yr 4 - 8 (Paid 6.50 per session)
    Archery Yr 4 - 8 (Paid 8.50 per session)
    Dance Yr 4 - 8 (Paid £5 per session)
    Introduction to Spanish Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Butterworth (Paid £30 per Term)
    Community Service Yr 6, 7 & 8 with Miss Redmond (Chn must do this at least once during their time at Farleigh)
    DT Woodwork Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Tween
    Pottery Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Ritchie
    Orienteering Yr 4 - 8 (Will involve cross country running) with Mr Holmes
    Tennis Yr 4 - 8 with Linda Machin
    Multi-Sport Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Miss Peebles
    Netball Yr 6 & 7 with Mrs Stewart
    Football Yr 4 & 5 with Mr Ellison
    Swim Squad Yr 4 - 8 (invite only - there will be more trials during the term)
    Rugby Squad Yr 7 & 8 with Mr Cronin
    Le Club Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mr Kennard (Fun French)
    Music Theory with Mr Reeves (invite only)
    Science for Fun with Mr McLeod Yr 6, 7 & 8
    Drama Club with Mr Butt Yr 4 - 8
    Ballroom Dancing Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Storey
    Horse Care Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Wright (This is school based)
    Story Time Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mrs Rawlings (This includes acting and arts and crafts)


  1. Friday FIRST Choice Activity
    Golf Yr 4 - 8 (Paid £6.50 per session)
    Introduction to Spanish Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Butterworth (Paid £30 per Term)
    Scottish Reel Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mrs Bond and Mrs Sanger
    Food Bank Yr 6, 7 & 8 with Mrs Wright
    Jewellery Making Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Jago
    Soft Toy Making Yr 4 - 8 with Miss Neal
    Art Club Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Ritchie
    School Magazine Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Hammond (new English Teacher)
    Improver Swimming Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Morrish (For those that need more confidence in the pool)
    Indoor Hockey Yr 6 & 7 with Miss Peebles (invite only)
    Rugby Skills Yr 4 with Mr Cronin
    Rugby 7s Yr 5 & 6 with Mr Crowley
    Ping Pong Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Lill
    Nature Appreciation Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Butt (Nature videos and activities)
    Chapel Choir (Must be selected if in the choir)
    Senior Choir (Must be selected if you have singing lessons and are in Yr 7 & 8 but you can join if you do not have singing lessons)
    Tennis Yr 4-8 with Mrs Machin
    Le Club Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mr Kennard (Fun French)
    Chess Club Yr 4 - 8 with Mr McLeod


  1. Friday SECOND Choice Activity
    Golf Yr 4 - 8 (Paid £6.50 per session)
    Introduction to Spanish Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Butterworth (Paid £30 per Term)
    Scottish Reel Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mrs Bond and Mrs Sanger
    Food Bank Yr 6, 7 & 8 with Mrs Wright
    Jewellery Making Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Jago
    Soft Toy Making Yr 4 - 8 with Miss Neal
    Art Club Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Ritchie
    School Magazine Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Hammond (new English Teacher)
    Improver Swimming Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Morrish (For those that need more confidence in the pool)
    Indoor Hockey Yr 6 & 7 with Miss Peebles (invite only)
    Rugby Skills Yr 4 with Mr Cronin
    Rugby 7s Yr 5 & 6 with Mr Crowley
    Ping Pong Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Lill
    Nature Appreciation Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Butt (Nature videos and activities)
    Chapel Choir (Must be selected if in the choir)
    Senior Choir (Must be selected if you have singing lessons and are in Yr 7 & 8 but you can join if you do not have singing lessons)
    Tennis Yr 4-8 with Mrs Machin
    Le Club Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mr Kennard (Fun French)
    Chess Club Yr 4 - 8 with Mr McLeod


  1. Friday THIRD Choice Activity
    Golf Yr 4 - 8 (Paid £6.50 per session)
    Introduction to Spanish Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Butterworth (Paid £30 per Term)
    Scottish Reel Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mrs Bond and Mrs Sanger
    Food Bank Yr 6, 7 & 8 with Mrs Wright
    Jewellery Making Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Jago
    Soft Toy Making Yr 4 - 8 with Miss Neal
    Art Club Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Ritchie
    School Magazine Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Hammond (new English Teacher)
    Improver Swimming Yr 4 - 8 with Mrs Morrish (For those that need more confidence in the pool)
    Indoor Hockey Yr 6 & 7 with Miss Peebles (invite only)
    Rugby Skills Yr 4 with Mr Cronin
    Rugby 7s Yr 5 & 6 with Mr Crowley
    Ping Pong Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Lill
    Nature Appreciation Yr 4 - 8 with Mr Butt (Nature videos and activities)
    Chapel Choir (Must be selected if in the choir)
    Senior Choir (Must be selected if you have singing lessons and are in Yr 7 & 8 but you can join if you do not have singing lessons)
    Tennis Yr 4-8 with Mrs Machin
    Le Club Yr 4, 5 & 6 with Mr Kennard (Fun French)
    Chess Club Yr 4 - 8 with Mr McLeod