2015 - 2016 Grand Ridge F.B.L.A. Officers' Election

(NOTE: YOU MUST ENTER YOUR NAME TO VOTE!) On Thursday, May 7, 2015, campaigning began for the 2015-2016 F.B.L.A. officers. The students will have one week to post campaign signs and distribute literature to their constituents. On Thusday, May 21, 2015, all Grand Ridge Middle F.B.L.A. students will vote on-line at quia.com.

Name


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best PRESIDENT, next year.
    TIARA KUTCHEY
    MAEGAN LUCAS
    TRISTEN MCDANIEL


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best 8TH GRADE VICE PRESIDENT, next year.
    MADDIE BARFOOT
    OLIVIA THOMPSON


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best 7TH GRADE VICE PRESIDENT, next year.
    CRICKETT SKIPPER
    ________________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best TREASURER, next year.
    ALEXIS MONEYHAM
    _______________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best SECRETARY, next year.
    MANDY DUDLEY
    ____________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best REPORTER, next year.
    MAGGIE RABON
    _____________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best PARILIMENTARIAN, next year.
    MAKAILA WADE
    _____________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best HISTORIAN, next year.
    EMMA JETER
    __________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best CHAPLAIN, next year.
    PARKER MCCORD
    _______________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best SGT. AT ARMS, next year.
    GRACIE ELMORE
    OCEANA MANBECK
    SPENCER HART


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best SENTINEL, next year.
    LEANDRA WILLIAMS
    JULIET COOLEY


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best STUDENT COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVE, next year.
    ALANNA SMITH
    ____________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best DIRECTOR, next year.
    SARAH RICHARDS
    _______________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best WAYS AND MEANS CHAIR , next year.
    ______________________________
    ______________________________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best COUNSELOR, next year.
    MARISSA GIBSON
    _______________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best MEMBERSHIP CHAIR, next year.
    _____________________________
    _____________________________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best SENATOR, next year.
    LILLY VIRGEN
    ________________________________


  1. From the list of candidates below, vote for (only one) who you think will be the best CHAPTER WEB MASTER, next year.
    _______________________________
    _______________________________





6th, 7th, & 8th grade keyboarding & computer applications teacher and FBLA adviser
Grand Ridge Middle School
Grand Ridge, FL