Home
FAQ
About
Log in
Subscribe now
Mrs. Rossino
Brookwood High School
Gwinnett County Schools
Snellville, GA
United States
Actions
Help
Classes
3rd Latin 1
4th Latin 1
5th Latin 1
7th Latin 1
Activities
Stage 15
CLC (4/e) STAGE 15 Vocabulary #2
Stage 15 Vocabulary
Stage 24
Stage 18 Case Practice (GRAMMAR QUIZ RETAKE REQUIREMENT)
Stage 24 Culture Terms Activity
Subjunctive Tense Review Activity
CLC (4/e) STAGE 15 Relative Pronoun
"in aula Salvii" Translation Match
Literary Device Definitions
Stage 13 Vocabulary Games
Quizzes
2021 Spring Finals
Daedalus & Icarus: SPRING LATIN 3/4 FINAL EXAM 2021
Latin 2 Spring Final Exam 2021
Latin III Honors Final Exam 2021
AP Latin: Caesar
Caesar 5.44 Vocabulary
Caesar Part 3: Context and Grammar
Caesar's DBG Parts III & IV Test
DBG 5.37-39
DBG 5.40-41
DBG 5.42-43
DBG 5.44-46
DBG 5.47-48
dBG 6.13
dBG 6.14-16
DBG 6.16 Context and Grammar
DBG 6.19 Context and Grammar
DBG Book IV 34-36
DBG Book IV.33
UNIT 2: de Bello Gallico 4.24-25
UNIT 2: de Bello Gallico 4.26-27
UNIT 2: de Bello Gallico 4.28-30
AP Latin: Vergil
Aeneid 1.1-80 People, Places, and Important Things
Aeneid book 1. 81-131
Aeneid Book 1.418-440
Aeneid Book 1.494-538
Aeneid Book 1.494-538 Scansion
Aeneid Book 1.539-578
Aeneid Book 2:201-249
Aeneid Book 2.268-297
Aeneid Book 2.40-56.
Aeneid Book 2.559-620
Aeneid book 4.160-218
Aeneid Book 4.300-361
Aeneid book 6.295-332
Aeneid book 6.450-476
Aeneid book 6.847-899
Aeneid Book I Comprehension Questions
aeneid book4.659-705
Aenied book 4.259-299
Dido and Aeneas: Parts 1-3 Vocabulary
Dido et Aeneas Part II Vocabulary
Practice Case ending quiz
Vergil 1.101-123 QUIZ
Vergil 1.124-141 QUIZ
Vergil 1.142-156 QUIZ
Vergil 1.157-179 QUIZ
Vergil 1.180-207 QUIZ
Vergil 1.81-101 QUIZ
Vergil Book 1 34-80
Vergil I.1-33 Multiple Choice Practice
Ars Amatoria
Ars Amatoria Cuture Terms: REVIEW
Ars Amatoria: Lines 135-144
Ars Amatoria Quiz
Ars Amatoria Test 2021
Ars Amatoria Vocab
Ars Amatoria Vocabulary Derivatives
Latin 3H: Ars Amatoria Vocabulary
Catullus
Catullus 5 Review
Catullus 51 Review
Catullus 8 Review
Catullus 85 Review (plus culture and declensions)
Catullus 87 Review
Catullus and Ars Amatoria Vocabulary
Daedalus & Icarus
Daedalus & Icarus Parts 1-3 Test 2021
Daedalus et Icarus Part 1 Review
Daedalus et Icarus Part 2 Review
Daedalus et Icarus Part 3 Review
Daedalus et Icarus Part 4 Review
Daedalus et Icarus Part 5 Review
Daedalus et Icarus Part 6 Review
Daedalus et Icarus Parts 1-3 Review
Daedalus et Icarus Vocabulary Homework
Echo & Narcissus
Echo & Narcissus Test (Spring 2021)
Echo and Narcissus Vocabulary
Latin 1 Spring Final
Latin I Spring Final Grammar Review
Latin I Spring Grammar Practice
Stages 9-11 Culture Review
Latin 2 Spring Final
Review of Subjunctive and Participles - (Optional exam review)
Soldier Culture Review
Stage 24 Culture Quiz
Stage 24 Verb Identification
Stage 25 Culture Terms Quiz
Stage 26 Culture Terms Quiz
Stage 27 Culture
Stage 27 Subjunctive Uses
Myth Madness
DEATH BY HORSE
HANDSOME MEN
Hippolytus Review
Infinitives and Indirect Statements
Myth Madness: Sweet Sixteen TEST
Myth Madness Vocab
To Hell & Back: AENEAS
TO HELL AND BACK
WICKED WOMEN
Orpheus & Euridice
Orpheus and Eurydice Vocabulary
Otium Unit
Otium Test: Martial and Catullus
Otium Unit (part 2) Test Review
Verb Tense and Mood Practice
Petronius
Cena Trimalchionis - Hors d'oeuvres
Cena Trimalchionis - The wooden chicken
Petronius Vocabulary
Pygmalion
Pygmalion Review
Pygmalion Vocabulary Homework
Romulus and Remus
Romulus & Remus: Parts 3-4 Review
Romulus & Remus: Parts 3-4 Review Latin 34
Romulus and Remus Part I
Romulus and Remus Vocabulary: Latin 3/4
Stage 1
Stage 1 House Culture Quiz
Stage 1 House Culture Review
Stage 1 Model Sentences
Stage 1 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 1 Vocabulary Practice - Meanings
Stage 10
Stage 10 Adjective Degree Quiz
Stage 10 Case ID practice
Stage 10 Sentence Completion Quiz
Stage 10 Test Review
Stage 10 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 11
Stage 10 and 11 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 10/11 Grammar Homework
Stage 11 Sentence Completion Quiz
Stage 11 Vocabulary Practice - Meanings
Stage 12
CLC Stage 12: Translating Perfects
Stage 12 Sentence Completion Quiz
Stage 12 Subject Verb Agreement
Stage 12 Subject Verb Agreement
Stage 12 Test Retake
Stage 12 Test Review
Stage 12 Verbs Selection Quiz
Stage 12 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 13
Stage 13 Conjugation ID Quia
Stage 13 Derivatives
Stage 13 Irregular verb Forms
Stage 13 Irregular Verb Practice
Stage 13 Mini Unit Vocabulary
Stage 13 Quiz
Stage 13 Quiz - (copy)
Stage 13 Sentence Translation Quiz
Stage 13 Suitable Infinitive Quiz
Stage 13 Test Make Up
Stage 13 Test Review
Stage 13 Vocabulary
Stage 14
CLC (4/e) STAGE 14 Prepositions
Latin 1B - Stage 14 Culture
Stage 14 Derivatives
Stage 14 Derivatives
Stage 14 Prepositions
Stage 14 Prepositions
Stage 14 Summative Quiz
Stage 14 Summative Quiz - (copy)
Stage 14 Test Review
Stage 14 Test Review
Stage 14 Vocab Homework
Stage 14 Vocab Mini Unit
Stage 14 Vocab Quiz
Stage 15
"ludi funebres" Choice Board: Grammar Quia
Stage 15 - Culture Review
Stage 15 Derivatives
Stage 15 Mini Unit Vocabulary Quia
Stage 15 Quiz
Stage 15 Quiz - (copy)
Stage 15 Quiz Review
Stage 15 Vocabulary Quia
Stage 15 Vocabulary Quia (abbreviated list)
Tense Review
Stage 16
Stage 16 Test Review
Stage 16 Verb Translation
Stage 16 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 17
CLC (4/e) STAGE 17 Endings Quiz
Severa's Dative Quiz
Stage 17 Case Practice
Stage 17 Case Practice
Stage 17- Culture
Stage 17 Sentence Completion
Stage 17 Test Prep Quia
Stage 17 Test Retake
Stage 17 Test--Comprehension
Stage 17 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 18
CLC Stage 18 Test--Culture
CLC Stage 18 Test--Grammar
CLC Stage 18: Translating Neuters
Noun Case ID
Stage 18 Culture
Stage 18 Test Prep Quia
Stage 18 Test Review
Stage 18 Test--Reading Comprehension
Stage 18 Vocab Homework
Stage 18 Vocab Quiz
Stage 18 Vocab Quiz Retake
Stage 19
Stage 19 - Case ID Practice Quiz
Stage 19 - Culture Review
Stage 19 - Imperatives and Vocatives Practice
Stage 19 - Imperatives Practice
Stage 19 - Test Retake
Stage 19 - Vocative Practice
Stage 19 Test Prep Quia
Stage 19 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 2
Stage 2 Culture Practice Quiz
Stage 2 Grammar Practice
Stage 2 Test Review
Stage 2 Vocab Homework
Stage 20
Stage 20 Culture: Medicine & Technology
Stage 20 Grammar: Present Active Participles
Stage 20 Test Prep Quia
Stage 20 Vocabulary Practice Homework
Stage 21
res gestae Chapter 21
stage 21 culture
Stage 21 Derivatives Quiz
Stage 21 Participle Practice
Stage 21 Participle Practice (2024)
Stage 21 Retake & Review: Participles, Derivatives, Culture
Stage 21 Test Retake
Stage 21 Test Retake
Stage 21 Test (Spring 2021)
Stage 21 Translation Quiz
Stage 21 Verb Tense Translation Quiz
Stage 21 Vocabulary Practice Homework
Stage 22
Participle Practice: Translation and Type
Stage 22 Culture
Stage 22 Exam Review
Stage 22 How Participles Translate
Stage 22 Participle ID Practice
Stage 22 Test Prep Quia
Stage 22 Vocabulary Homework
Types of Genitive Quiz
Stage 23
Stage 23 Adverb Degrees Review
Stage 23 Participle Review
Stage 23 Religion Culture Review
Stage 23 Test Prep Quia
Stage 23 Test Retake
Stage 23 Test (Spring 2021)
Stage 23 Vocabulary Practice Homework
Stage 24 Culture Quiz
Stage 24
Stage 24 Culture Quia
Stage 24: Subjunctive Practice Quia
Stage 24 Summative Test 2021
Stage 24 Test Review Quia
Stage 24 Vocabulary Practice Homework
Stage 25
Stage 25 Culture Quia
Stage 25 Review Quia
Stage 25 Subjunctive Quia
Stage 25 Summative Assessment 2021
Stage 25 Test Prep Quia
Stage 25 Test Retake Quia
Stage 25 Test Retake Quia
Stage 25 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 26
Stage 26 Culture Terms
Stage 26 Derivatives
Stage 26 Derivatives - (copy)
Stage 26 Gerundives Translation Quiz
Stage 26 Grammar Practice
Stage 26 Quiz
Stage 26 Quiz - (copy)
Stage 26 Test 2021
Stage 26 Test Prep Quia
Stage 26 Test Retake
Stage 26 Test Review
Stage 26 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 27
Stage 27 Culture
Stage 27 Derivatives
Stage 27 Fortress Map
Stage 27 Reading Comprehension and Grammar PRACTICE Quia
Stage 27 Reading Comprehension and Grammar Test
Stage 27 Subjunctive Uses
Stage 27 Test Retake
Stage 27 Test Review
Stage 27 Ut Clauses
Stage 27 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 27/28 Grammar: Subjunctive Review
sub horreo grammar
Stage 28
Stage 27/28 Test: Spring 2021
Stage 27/28 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 28 Perfect and Pluperfect Passive
Stage 28 Test Retake
Stage 28: Translating Passives
Stage 28 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 28 Vocabulary Retake
Stage 3
Latin 1A - Stage 3: Culture
Latin 1A - Stage 3: Declensions
Latin 1A: Stage 3 - Complete the sentence
Stage 1-3 Grammar Review
Stage 3 Declension ID
Stage 3 Sentence Completion
Stage 3 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 4
CLC Stage 4 Test-- Culture
CLC Stage 4 Test-- Grammar
Stage 3-4 Test Retake
Stage 4 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 5
Stage 5 Grammar Review
Stage 5 Test Review
Stage 5 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 6
CLC Stage 6 - Translating Perfects & Imperfects
Stage 6 Parentheses Sentences
Stage 6 Test Retake
Stage 6 Test Retake Quiz
Stage 6 Test Review
Stage 6 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 7
Stage 7 Tense ID Quiz
Stage 7 Test Review
Stage 7 Vocabulary Practice Homework
Stage 8
Stage 8 Vocabulary Homework
Stage 9
Cambridge Stage 9: Practicing the Language
Latin 1A: Stage 9 - culture questions
Latin 1A: Stage 9 - Sentence Completion
Stage 9 Case ID Quiz
Stage 9 Dative Quiz
Stage 9 Test Retake
Stage 9 Test Review
Stage 9 Vocabulary HW
Storms: Caesar and Vergil
Caesar: Test Remediation Quia
De Bello Gallico 4.28 Quiz
Vergil's Storm Book 4
Trojan War (Hyginus)
PASSIVE VOICE: Present and Imperfect Tenses
Trojan War: Achilles
Trojan War: Paris
Trojan War: Paris and Iphigenia
Trojan War part 2 test: Achilles AND Hector
Vergil: Dido's End
Part 1: Dido's Curse
Part 2: Dido's Death
Echo and Narcissus Test Review
Latin I Fall Final Grammar Review
Latin I Fall Final Parentheses Sentences
Latin I Fall Performance Exam Practice
Latin I Spring Semester Performance Exam Grammar Practice
Latin II Fall Performance Exam Practice
Literary Device Definitions Quiz
Orpheus and Eurydice Test Review 2025
Pliny's Letter to Sura Test Review
Roman Meals and Commissatio
Stage 14 Case Practice in Context
Stage 14 Test Review
Stage 14 Vocab Quiz
Stage 18 Vocabulary Practice
Stage 26 Test Prep (2025)
Stage 4 Vocabulary Practice Quiz